Jump to content


tak boleh akses internet


20 replies to this topic

#1 Guest_blackmamba_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 27 October 2004 - 12:13 PM

saya baru lps format notebook. guna W2K, original. when saya plug in LAN cable its detect. but when i clik go to internet it says could not open the page (i have tried different URL).

#2 dzackjr

    Leftenan Muda

  • Ahli
  • 871 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sentul New Town
  • Interests:Surfing, Reading, Outdoor activities, Testing something new n gaming
  • Kepakaran:Sgt Pakar dlm Bidang Download mendownload.. :-p
  • Freelance:Tidak

Posted 27 October 2004 - 12:24 PM

ko connection pakai LAN office ker....

#3 Guest_blackmamba_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 27 October 2004 - 12:32 PM

yup. driver utk ethernet adapter semua dah update. office punya server pula set to automatic give ip. kadang2 dpt masuk, ttp bila disconnect dah tak dpt lg.

#4 zam4ever

    Kapten

  • Pengendali
  • 2,176 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:Malaysia
  • Interests:Tidur
  • Kepakaran:Rangkaian dan Sistem Operasi UNIX
  • Freelance:Ya

Posted 27 October 2004 - 01:11 PM

1. Cuba gunakan external DNS server lain.
2. Ping IP.
3. Ping Domain.

Salam ceria.

#5 hilman

    Pegawai Waran 1

  • Ahli
  • 322 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:kl

Posted 27 October 2004 - 01:19 PM

proxy ?

#6 Guest_blackmamba_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 27 October 2004 - 02:48 PM

saya baru format semula dan guna WXP. the problem still exist. local area connections describe it as there is network connection but there is limitation such u can not surf the net. why?

#7 Guest_pak aat_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 27 October 2004 - 10:53 PM

Semak komputer lain yang berhampiran dengna anda dalam office tu adakah boleh ekses internet? Dan adakah dasar syarikat anda itu membolehkan kakitangan surf internet atau hanya sebahagian dari internet saja yagn dibenarkan?. Adakah mereka menggunakan proxy server untuk menyekat port tertentu atau address tertentu misalnya laman tertentu, chatting , email tertentu dll

Kemungkinan sebabnya:

a) LAN syarikat anda ok sebab tu connection kata ok..cuba anda ping ker server yang memberikan akses internet ok ker tidak?

cool.gif INternet sharing dari server syarikta anda tidak berfungsi.Kalau ini kesnya kemungkinan komputer lain pun tak boleh akses internet.Kalau hanya sesetengah komputer boleh setengah tak boleh sedangkan semua konfugirasi dah betul ini bermakna sekatan telah dibuat oleh syarikat anda berdasarkan kepada MAC address komputer tertentu.

c) Sesetengah laman atau email disekat oleh firewall syarikat anda.

#8 SpiderGlass

    Leftenan

  • Ahli Professional
  • 1,214 posts

Posted 28 October 2004 - 12:08 AM

Assalammualaikum....

Sokong dengan cadangan pak aat, cuba check internet setting pada PC yang bole access to internet. Di samping tu check pada proxy setting dalam internet option, begitu juga kalau guna DNS Server, check adakah perlu set ip untuk DNS Server smile.gif


tocey˛....

#9 hilman

    Pegawai Waran 1

  • Ahli
  • 322 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:kl

Posted 28 October 2004 - 10:09 AM

QUOTE
saya baru format semula dan guna WXP. the problem still exist. local area connections describe it as there is network connection but there is limitation such u can not surf the net. why?


PC tu configure as DHCP tapi takda DHCP server? ...

#10 Guest_blackmamba_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 28 October 2004 - 10:45 AM

this is the result on ipconfig/all

Windows IP Configuration

Host Name . . . . . . . . . . . . : iscalar07
Primary Dns Suffix . . . . . . . :
Node Type . . . . . . . . . . . . : Unknown
IP Routing Enabled. . . . . . . . : No
WINS Proxy Enabled. . . . . . . . : No

Ethernet adapter Local Area Connection:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : VIA Compatable Fast Ethernet Adapter

Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-40-45-08-01-85
Dhcp Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration IP Address. . . : 169.254.15.169
Subnet Mask . . . . . . . . . . . : 255.255.0.0
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . :

why it is autoconfig to that ip?
how to disable?

#11 hilman

    Pegawai Waran 1

  • Ahli
  • 322 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:kl

Posted 28 October 2004 - 11:35 AM

this means that DHCP server is not available/down or your LAN is using static IP. Pls consult your network administrator .... smile.gif

#12 Guest_blackmamba_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 28 October 2004 - 11:42 AM

My problem is on how to disable the autoconfig on the notebook? I tried to manually release the ip, unfortunately the hard-wired ip (169.254.15.169) is still used! The hard-wired ip is also known as automatic private address.

thank you. sad.gif

#13 zam4ever

    Kapten

  • Pengendali
  • 2,176 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:Malaysia
  • Interests:Tidur
  • Kepakaran:Rangkaian dan Sistem Operasi UNIX
  • Freelance:Ya

Posted 28 October 2004 - 11:44 AM

QUOTE(blackmamba @ Oct 28 2004, 10:45 AM)
Ethernet adapter Local Area Connection:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : VIA Compatable Fast Ethernet Adapter

Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-40-45-08-01-85
Dhcp Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration IP Address. . . : 169.254.15.169
Subnet Mask . . . . . . . . . . . : 255.255.0.0
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . :

No DHCP available. Try to setup one DHCP server or just use built-in DHCP server function if and oly if your router support it.

Salam ceria.

#14 hilman

    Pegawai Waran 1

  • Ahli
  • 322 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:kl

Posted 28 October 2004 - 11:47 AM

it is either DHCP (autoconfig) or static IP.

To set static IP, goto control panel -> network connection -> Local Area Connection -> Properties -> TCP/IP (properties) -> "Use the following IP address"

if DHCP service is not available, that is what you got if you choose it....

#15 Guest_blackmamba_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 28 October 2004 - 11:49 AM

Can you show me step-by-step on how to set-up the DHCP server or to activate the built-in DHCP server?

thank you.

#16 hilman

    Pegawai Waran 1

  • Ahli
  • 322 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:kl

Posted 28 October 2004 - 12:07 PM

I don't think its appropriate to set up your own DHCP server in office LAN unless you're the network admin or you're at home. As I said before, pls consult the person in-charge at your office...

#17 wxyz99

    Leftenan Muda

  • Ahli Professional
  • 929 posts
  • Location:Tanah Pamah St. Laurence
  • Interests:Kumpul Setem

Posted 28 October 2004 - 12:17 PM

QUOTE(hilman @ Oct 28 2004, 11:47 AM)
it is either DHCP (autoconfig) or static IP.

To set static IP, goto control panel -> network connection -> Local Area Connection -> Properties -> TCP/IP (properties) -> "Use the following IP address"

if DHCP service is not available, that is what you got if you choose it....

Since ko takde DHCP server...
so amik le settings "use the following IP address."

masukan IP address ko, netmask, gateway dan juga DNS.

utk tujuan nih...sila check kat sape2 yg jaga network kat tpt ko utk mengelakan IP conflict ngan pc lain.

#18 Guest_blackmamba_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 28 October 2004 - 03:26 PM

when check in event viewer

warning. source: Dhcp. Event ID: 1007. autoconfiguration network card to the ip address being used 169.254.15.169.

#19 Guest_kesatria_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 28 October 2004 - 03:40 PM

QUOTE(blackmamba @ Oct 28 2004, 07:26 AM)
when check in event viewer

warning. source: Dhcp. Event ID: 1007. autoconfiguration network card to the ip address being used 169.254.15.169.

blackmamba...

dalam DOS-Prompt tu, kasi type C:/ ipconfig /release then enter
C:/ ipconfig /renew then enter

tapi make sure dalam TCP/IP properties tu mesti check kat "Obtain an IP address automatically.

kalau takdapat lagi valid IP, kasi masukkan static IP. itu cara nak tahu samada port network tu berfungsi...

tapi 1st step sebenarnya kena ping ke 127.0.0.10 = mesti ada reply. kalau ada reply itu menunjukkan TCP is working. lepas tu ping ke NIC to check samada NIC tu working ke tak. lepas tu baru la ping ke Gateway.

#20 Guest_blackmamba_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 28 October 2004 - 03:48 PM

tcp/ip dah di set pd "obtained automatically".
ping 127.0.0.10 ada replay.
when type ipconfig /release it says "all adapters bound to DHCP do not have DHCP addresses. the addresses were automatically configured and can not be released"
masukkan static ip based on other ipconfig, there is line (connected) but still can not go to internet.

#21 Guest_blackmamba_*

  • Tetamu

Posted 29 October 2004 - 03:32 PM

buat masa ini saya connect to the net using PCMCIA lan cardbus. its ok. no DHCP problem or network clash. i think it is caused by my faulty built-in network card.
maybe i need to change. anyway terima kasih byk2 kpd mrk2 yg berkongsi pengalaman dgn saya. TQ again.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users